2017/18


Season: Team:

August 2017

Saturday 05 August
15:00
Barnet
H
League Two
2 - 2
Draw
Tuesday 08 August
19:45
MK Dons
H
League Cup
0 - 1
Loss
Saturday 12 August
15:00
Mansfield
A
League Two
2 - 0
Loss
Saturday 19 August
15:00
Yeovil
H
League Two
4 - 3
Win
Saturday 26 August
15:00
Colchester
A
League Two
5 - 1
Loss
Tuesday 29 August
19:30
Newport County
H
League Trophy
2 - 0
Win

September 2017

Saturday 02 September
15:00
Wycombe
A
League Two
3 - 1
Loss
Saturday 09 September
15:00
Exeter
H
League Two
0 - 3
Loss
Tuesday 12 September
19:45
Lincoln City
H
League Two
0 - 1
Loss
Saturday 16 September
15:00
Port Vale
A
League Two
1 - 1
Draw
Friday 22 September
19:45
Swindon
H
League Two
0 - 2
Loss
Tuesday 26 September
19:45
Cambridge Utd
A
League Two
3 - 0
Loss
Saturday 30 September
15:00
Accrington Stanley
H
League Two
0 - 1
Loss

October 2017

Tuesday 03 October
19:45
Cheltenham
A
League Trophy
1 - 2
Win
Saturday 07 October
15:00
Notts County
A
League Two
1 - 1
Draw
Saturday 14 October
15:00
Newport County
H
League Two
0 - 4
Loss
Tuesday 17 October
19:45
Coventry
A
League Two
0 - 1
Win
Saturday 21 October
15:00
Stevenage
A
League Two
1 - 2
Win
Saturday 28 October
15:00
Morecambe
H
League Two
2 - 0
Win
Tuesday 31 October
19:45
Swansea City
H
League Trophy
0 - 2
Loss

November 2017

Saturday 04 November
15:00
Macclesfield
H
FA Cup
1 - 0
Win
Saturday 11 November
15:00
Crawley Town
A
League Two
1 - 1
Draw
Saturday 18 November
15:00
Crewe
H
League Two
3 - 2
Win
Tuesday 21 November
19:45
Chesterfield
A
League Two
3 - 2
Loss
Saturday 25 November
15:00
Cheltenham
H
League Two
1 - 1
Draw

December 2017

Saturday 02 December
15:00
Exeter
H
FA Cup
3 - 3
Draw
Tuesday 05 December
19:45
Swindon
A
League Trophy
0 - 1
Win
Saturday 09 December
15:00
Grimsby
A
League Two
1 - 0
Loss
Saturday 16 December
15:00
Luton
H
League Two
0 - 2
Loss
Saturday 23 December
15:00
Carlisle
H
League Two
0 - 1
Loss
Saturday 30 December
15:00
Lincoln City
A
League Two
2 - 1
Loss

January 2018

Monday 01 January
15:00
Wycombe
H
League Two
1 - 2
Loss
Saturday 06 January
15:00
Port Vale
H
League Two
1 - 0
Win
Tuesday 09 January
19:45
Yeovil
A
League Trophy
2 - 0
Loss
Saturday 13 January
15:00
Swindon
A
League Two
1 - 0
Loss
Saturday 20 January
15:00
Cambridge Utd
H
League Two
5 - 2
Win
Saturday 27 January
15:00
Carlisle
A
League Two
1 - 0
Loss
Wednesday 31 January
19:45
Exeter
A
League Two
2 - 0
Loss

February 2018

Saturday 03 February
15:00
Coventry
H
League Two
2 - 1
Win
Saturday 10 February
15:00
Newport County
A
League Two
P - P
Tuesday 13 February
19:45
Stevenage
H
League Two
3 - 1
Win
Saturday 17 February
15:00
Morecambe
A
League Two
1 - 1
Draw
Saturday 24 February
15:00
Crawley Town
H
League Two
2 - 0
Win

March 2018

Tuesday 06 March
19:45
Newport County
A
League Two
3 - 3
Draw
Saturday 10 March
15:00
Notts County
H
League Two
1 - 2
Loss
Saturday 17 March
15:00
Accrington Stanley
A
League Two
3 - 1
Loss
Tuesday 20 March
19:45
Crewe
A
League Two
3 - 1
Loss
Saturday 24 March
15:00
Mansfield
H
League Two
2 - 0
Win
Friday 30 March
15:00
Yeovil
A
League Two
P - P

April 2018

Monday 02 April
15:00
Colchester
H
League Two
1 - 2
Loss
Saturday 07 April
15:00
Barnet
A
League Two
1 - 0
Loss
Saturday 14 April
15:00
Cheltenham
A
League Two
0 - 1
Win
Saturday 21 April
15:00
Chesterfield
H
League Two
4 - 1
Win
Tuesday 24 April
19:45
Yeovil
A
League Two
0 - 0
Draw
Saturday 28 April
15:00
Luton
A
League Two
3 - 1
Loss

May 2018

Saturday 05 May
15:00
Grimsby
H
League Two
0 - 3
Loss

August 2018

Tuesday 14 August
19:45
Swindon
A