Home / Games / Results & Fixtures / First Team

First Team


Season: Team:

August 2011

Saturday 06 August
15:00
Gloucester City
A
F
1 - 2
Win
Friday 12 August
15:00
Stockport County
H
BSBP
1 - 1
Draw
Tuesday 16 August
19:45
Luton Town
A
BSBP
1 - 1
Draw
Saturday 20 August
15:00
Alfreton Town
A
BSBP
1 - 6
Win
Tuesday 23 August
19:45
Braintree Town
H
BSBP
0 - 2
Loss
Saturday 27 August
15:00
Ebbsfleet United
A
BSBP
1 - 1
Draw
Monday 29 August
15:00
Bath City
H
BSBP
3 - 0
Win

September 2011

Saturday 03 September
15:00
Grimsby Town
H
BSBP
0 - 1
Loss
Saturday 10 September
15:00
Cambridge United
A
BSBP
1 - 1
Draw
Saturday 17 September
15:00
Southport
H
BSBP
2 - 3
Loss
Tuesday 20 September
19:45
Tamworth
A
BSBP
0 - 1
Win
Saturday 24 September
15:00
Lincoln City
A
BSBP
1 - 1
Draw
Tuesday 27 September
19:45
Newport County
H
BSBP
1 - 1
Draw

October 2011

Saturday 01 October
15:00
Mansfield Town
H
BSBP
1 - 1
Draw
Saturday 08 October
15:00
Fleetwood Town
A
BSBP
0 - 0
Draw
Tuesday 11 October
19:45
Hayes & Yeading United
A
BSBP
2 - 0
Loss
Saturday 15 October
15:00
Kettering Town
H
BSBP
0 - 1
Loss
Tuesday 18 October
19:45
AFC Telford United
H
BSBP
2 - 1
Win
Saturday 22 October
15:00
Stockport County
A
BSBP
0 - 1
Win
Saturday 29 October
15:00
Arlesey
A
FA Cup
2 - 1
Loss

November 2011

Saturday 05 November
15:00
Alfreton Town
H
BSBP
4 - 1
Win
Saturday 19 November
15:00
Braintree Town
A
BSBP
1 - 5
Win
Saturday 26 November
15:00
York City
H
BSBP
1 - 1
Draw
Tuesday 29 November
19:45
Southport
A
BSBP
1 - 3
Win

December 2011

Saturday 03 December
15:00
Darlington
A
BSBP
0 - 0
Draw
Tuesday 06 December
19:45
Tamworth
H
BSBP
3 - 1
Win
Tuesday 13 December
19:45
Newport County
H
FA Trophy
0 - 2
Loss
Saturday 17 December
15:00
Lincoln City
H
BSBP
0 - 2
Loss
Monday 26 December
15:00
Kidderminster Harriers
A
BSBP
1 - 0
Loss

January 2012

Sunday 01 January
15:00
Kidderminster Harriers
H
BSBP
1 - 1
Draw
Saturday 07 January
15:00
Mansfield Town
A
BSBP
1 - 0
Loss
Saturday 14 January
15:00
Kettering Town
A
BSBP
P - P
Win
Saturday 21 January
15:00
Newport County
A
BSBP
0 - 0
Draw
Tuesday 24 January
19:45
Wrexham
H
BSBP
1 - 0
Win
Saturday 28 January
15:00
Fleetwood Town
H
BSBP
1 - 2
Loss

February 2012

Saturday 04 February
15:00
AFC Telford United
A
BSBP
P - P
Loss
Tuesday 07 February
19:45
Kettering Town
A
BSBP
P - P
Saturday 11 February
15:00
Luton Town
H
BSBP
P - P
Win
Saturday 18 February
15:00
Gateshead
H
BSBP
2 - 1
Win
Tuesday 21 February
19:45
Kettering Town
A
BSBP
1 - 3
Win
Saturday 25 February
15:00
Barrow
A
BSBP
1 - 1
Draw

March 2012

Saturday 03 March
15:00
Cambridge United
H
BSBP
2 - 1
Win
Saturday 10 March
15:00
Grimsby Town
A
BSBP
2 - 1
Loss
Saturday 17 March
15:00
Hayes & Yeading United
H
BSBP
1 - 3
Loss
Tuesday 20 March
19:45
Luton Town
H
BSBP
3 - 0
Win
Saturday 24 March
15:00
Wrexham
A
BSBP
1 - 2
Win
Tuesday 27 March
19:45
AFC Telford United
A
BSBP
2 - 0
Loss
Saturday 31 March
15:00
Barrow
H
BSBP
3 - 0
Win

April 2012

Friday 06 April
15:00
Ebbsfleet United
H
BSBP
3 - 1
Win
Monday 09 April
15:00
Bath City
A
BSBP
0 - 2
Win
Saturday 14 April
15:00
Gateshead
A
BSBP
1 - 0
Loss
Saturday 21 April
15:00
Darlington
H
BSBP
2 - 0
Win
Saturday 28 April
13:00
York City
A
BSBP
1 - 0
Loss

July 2012

Tuesday 10 July
19:45
Brimscombe & Thrupp
A
F
0 - 2
Win
Saturday 14 July
15:00
North Leigh
A
F
0 - 2
Win
Tuesday 17 July
19:30
Cirencester Town
A
F
2 - 1
Loss
Wednesday 18 July
19:30
Wycombe Wanderers
H
F
0 - 0
Draw
Friday 20 July
19:30
Shortwood United
A
F
1 - 5
Win
Tuesday 24 July
19:45
Swindon Town
H
F
0 - 4
Loss
Saturday 28 July
15:00
Cardiff City
H
F
1 - 0
Win
Tuesday 31 July
19:30
Slimbridge
A
F
0 - 2
Win

August 2012

Friday 03 August
19:30
Wealdstone
A
F
2 - 2
Draw
Sunday 05 August
15:00
A Manchester United XI
H
F
2 - 2
Draw
Saturday 11 August
15:00
Cambridge United
H
BSBP
1 - 1
Draw
Tuesday 14 August
19:45
AFC Telford United
A
BSBP
1 - 2
Win
Saturday 18 August
15:00
Gateshead
A
BSBP
1 - 1
Draw
Saturday 25 August
15:00
Woking
H
BSBP
3 - 1
Win
Monday 27 August
15:00
Kidderminster Harriers
A
BSBP
0 - 1
Win

September 2012

Saturday 01 September
15:00
Hyde
H
BSBP
3 - 1
Win
Tuesday 04 September
19:45
Ebbsfleet United
H
BSBP
4 - 1
Win
Saturday 08 September
15:00
Grimsby Town
A
BSBP
1 - 0
Loss
Saturday 15 September
15:00
Alfreton Town
H
BSBP
1 - 1
Draw
Saturday 22 September
15:00
Macclesfield Town
A
BSBP
1 - 2
Win
Tuesday 25 September
19:45
Hereford United
A
BSBP
1 - 2
Win
Friday 28 September
19:45
Lincoln City
H
BSBP
3 - 0
Win

October 2012

Saturday 06 October
15:00
Wrexham
A
BSBP
2 - 1
Loss
Tuesday 09 October
19:45
Tamworth
H
BSBP
1 - 2
Loss
Saturday 13 October
15:00
Mansfield Town
A
BSBP
1 - 0
Loss
Saturday 20 October
15:00
Dartford
H
FA Cup
1 - 1
Draw
Tuesday 23 October
19:45
Dartford
A
FA Cup
1 - 4
Win
Saturday 27 October
15:00
Luton Town
H
BSBP
1 - 2
Loss

November 2012

Saturday 03 November
15:00
Port Vale
H
FA Cup
2 - 3
Loss
Tuesday 06 November
19:45
Dartford
A
BSBP
0 - 1
Win
Saturday 10 November
15:00
Stockport County
H
BSBP
4 - 1
Win
Saturday 17 November
15:00
Barrow
A
BSBP
2 - 2
Draw
Saturday 24 November
15:00
AFC Totton
H
FA Trophy
2 - 1
Win

December 2012

Saturday 01 December
15:00
Nuneaton Town
H
BSBP
1 - 0
Win
Saturday 08 December
15:00
Macclesfield Town
H
BSBP
1 - 1
Draw
Saturday 15 December
15:00
Gainsborough
H
FA Trophy
1 - 2
Loss
Tuesday 18 December
19:45
Braintree Town
A
BSBP
3 - 1
Loss
Wednesday 26 December
13:00
Newport County
H
BSBP
1 - 2
Loss

January 2013

Tuesday 01 January
15:00
Newport County
A
BSBP
0 - 5
Win
Saturday 05 January
15:00
Hyde
A
BSBP
0 - 1
Win
Saturday 12 January
15:00
Nuneaton Town
A
BSBP
1 - 1
Draw
Saturday 19 January
15:00
Stockport County
A
BSBP
2 - 1
Loss
Saturday 26 January
15:00
Lincoln City
A
BSBP
1 - 2
Win

February 2013

Saturday 02 February
15:00
Wrexham
H
BSBP
0 - 0
Draw
Saturday 09 February
15:00
Luton Town
A
BSBP
1 - 1
Draw
Tuesday 12 February
19:45
Braintree Town
H
BSBP
4 - 1
Win
Saturday 16 February
15:00
Gateshead
H
BSBP
1 - 0
Win
Tuesday 19 February
19:45
Kidderminster Harriers
H
BSBP
0 - 1
Loss
Tuesday 26 February
19:45
Woking
A
BSBP
2 - 0
Loss

March 2013

Saturday 02 March
15:00
Cambridge United
A
BSBP
0 - 0
Draw
Tuesday 05 March
19:45
Grimsby Town
H
BSBP
0 - 1
Loss
Saturday 09 March
15:00
Barrow
H
BSBP
1 - 1
Draw
Tuesday 12 March
19:45
Southport
A
BSBP
1 - 2
Win
Friday 15 March
19:45
Mansfield Town
H
BSBP
1 - 2
Loss
Tuesday 19 March
19:45
Cinderford Town
H
County Cup
2 - 2
Draw
Saturday 30 March
15:00
Ebbsfleet United
A
BSBP
0 - 2
Win

April 2013

Monday 01 April
15:00
AFC Telford United
H
BSBP
0 - 0
Draw
Saturday 06 April
15:00
Tamworth
A
BSBP
2 - 1
Loss
Tuesday 09 April
19:45
Hereford United
H
BSBP
0 - 1
Loss
Saturday 13 April
15:00
Southport
H
BSBP
0 - 1
Loss
Tuesday 16 April
19:45
Dartford
H
BSBP
2 - 3
Loss
Saturday 20 April
17:15
Alfreton Town
A
BSBP
2 - 1
Loss

July 2013

Tuesday 09 July
19:45
Brimscombe & Thrupp
A
F
0 - 6
Win
Friday 12 July
19:45
Swindon Town
H
F
2 - 0
Win
Monday 15 July
19:30
Shortwood United
A
F
0 - 2
Win
Wednesday 17 July
19:45
Slimbridge AFC
A
F
0 - 3
Win
Saturday 20 July
15:00
Bristol City
H
F
0 - 1
Loss
Wednesday 24 July
19:45
Cardiff City
H
F
3 - 4
Loss
Saturday 27 July
15:00
Brackley
A
F
1 - 1
Draw
Monday 29 July
19:45
Yeovil Town
H
F
3 - 5
Loss
Wednesday 31 July
19:45
Cirencester Town
A
F
0 - 1
Win

August 2013

Saturday 03 August
15:00
Weston-super-Mare
A
F
0 - 2
Win
Saturday 10 August
15:00
Hyde
H
SP
8 - 0
Win
Tuesday 13 August
19:45
Nuneaton Town
A
SP
1 - 1
Draw
Saturday 17 August
15:00
Lincoln City
A
SP
2 - 1
Loss
Saturday 24 August
15:00
Luton Town
H
SP
0 - 0
Draw
Monday 26 August
15:00
Chester FC
A
SP
1 - 2
Win
Saturday 31 August
15:00
Alfreton Town
H
SP
3 - 1
Win

September 2013

Saturday 07 September
15:00
Braintree Town
A
SP
1 - 1
Draw
Saturday 14 September
15:00
FC Halifax
H
SP
2 - 1
Win
Tuesday 17 September
19:45
Welling
A
SP
5 - 2
Loss
Saturday 21 September
15:00
Cambridge United
A
SP
2 - 1
Loss
Tuesday 24 September
19:45
Tamworth
H
SP
1 - 2
Loss
Saturday 28 September
15:00
Gateshead
H
SP
1 - 0
Win

October 2013

Saturday 05 October
15:00
Alfreton Town
A
SP
3 - 2
Loss
Tuesday 08 October
19:45
Kidderminster Harriers
A
SP
4 - 1
Loss
Saturday 12 October
15:00
Macclesfield Town
H
SP
2 - 3
Loss
Saturday 19 October
15:00
Grimsby Town
A
SP
3 - 1
Loss
Saturday 26 October
15:00
Bishop's Stortford
H
FA Cup
0 - 1
Loss

November 2013

Saturday 02 November
15:00
Dartford
H
SP
1 - 0
Win
Tuesday 12 November
19:45
Nuneaton Town
H
SP
1 - 0
Win
Saturday 16 November
15:00
Lincoln City
H
SP
4 - 1
Win
Saturday 23 November
15:00
Wrexham
A
SP
2 - 0
Loss
Tuesday 26 November
19:45
Salisbury
A
SP
1 - 4
Win
Saturday 30 November
15:00
Dartford
A
FA Trophy
1 - 1
Draw

December 2013

Tuesday 03 December
19:45
Dartford
H
SP
1 - 0
Win
Saturday 07 December
15:00
Grimsby Town
H
SP
P - P
Draw
Saturday 14 December
15:00
Chorley
A
FA Trophy
0 - 0
Draw
Tuesday 17 December
19:45
Chorley
H
FA Trophy
0 - 0 0 - 3 on penalties
Loss
Saturday 21 December
15:00
FC Halifax
A
SP
1 - 0
Loss
Thursday 26 December
15:00
Aldershot
H
SP
3 - 1
Win
Saturday 28 December
19:30
Hereford United
A
SP
1 - 0
Loss

January 2014

Saturday 04 January
15:00
Salisbury
H
SP
P - P
Thursday 09 January
19:30
Hereford United
H
SP
1 - 1
Draw
Saturday 18 January
15:00
Hyde
A
SP
2 - 6
Win
Saturday 25 January
15:00
Chester FC
H
SP
3 - 0
Win

February 2014

Tuesday 18 February
19:45
Aldershot
A
SP
2 - 2
Draw
Saturday 22 February
15:00
Southport
H
SP
3 - 1
Win
Tuesday 25 February
19:45
Barnet
H
SP
1 - 2
Loss

March 2014

Saturday 01 March
15:00
Gateshead
A
SP
1 - 1
Draw
Saturday 08 March
15:00
Cambridge United
H
SP
3 - 2
Win
Tuesday 11 March
19:45
Salisbury
H
SP
4 - 0
Win
Thursday 13 March
19:45
Braintree Town
H
SP
0 - 2
Loss
Saturday 15 March
15:00
Tamworth
A
SP
1 - 2
Win
Tuesday 18 March
19:45
Grimsby Town
H
SP
2 - 1
Win
Saturday 22 March
15:00
Welling
H
SP
0 - 0
Draw
Thursday 27 March
19:45
Southport
A
SP
2 - 0
Loss

April 2014

Tuesday 01 April
19:45
Woking
A
SP
2 - 1
Loss
Saturday 05 April
15:00
Barnet
A
SP
2 - 1
Loss
Tuesday 08 April
19:45
Kidderminster Harriers
H
SP
1 - 1
Draw
Wednesday 09 April
19:00
Cheltenham Town
H
County Cup
1 - 2
Loss
Saturday 12 April
15:07
Dartford
A
SP
0 - 1
Win
Tuesday 15 April
19:45
Macclesfield Town
A
SP
1 - 2
Win
Saturday 19 April
15:00
Woking
H
SP
2 - 2
Draw
Monday 21 April
15:00
Luton Town
A
SP
4 - 1
Loss
Saturday 26 April
17:30
Wrexham
H
SP